Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
18/19 Trout Dates

TRYOUT DATES:

 

GIRLS U10* [birth years 2008-2009]:

Monday March 19th, Hobomock 1, Pembroke

6:10 pm to 7:10 pm

* Players born in 2010 interested in trying out for the Girls U10 team should contact Girls Level Director, Christopher Mullen

 

GIRLS U12 [birth years 2006-2007]:

Monday March 26th, Hobomock 1, Pembroke

6:10 pm to 7:10 pm

 

GIRLS U14 [birth years 2004-2005]:
Monday April 2nd, Hobomock 1, Pembroke

6:10 pm to 7:10 pm

 

MITES [birth years 2010-2011]: 
Session 1 (skills):  Tuesday March 27th, Hobomock 1, Pembroke
* 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - last names beginning from A to M
* 6:10 pm to 7:10 pm - last names beginning from N to Z
Session 2 (scrimmage):  Tuesday April  3rd, Hobomock 1, Pembroke
* 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - players TBA
* 6:10 pm to 7:10 pm - players TBA


 

SQUIRTS [birth years 2008-2009]:

Session 1 (skills): Wednesday March 14th, Weymouth Connell Rink
* 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm - last names beginning from A to M
* 6:00 pm to 6:50 pm - last names beginning from N to Z
Session 2 (scrimmage): Tuesday  March 20th, Hobomock 2, Pembroke
* 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm - players TBA
* 6:40 pm to 7:40 pm - players TBA 

PEE WEE [birth years 2006-2007]:
Session 1 (skills):  Tuesday March 27th, The Bog 2, Kingston
* 6:40 pm to 7:30 pm - last names beginning from A to M
* 7:40 pm to 8:30 pm - last names beginning from N to Z
Session 2 (scrimmage):  Tuesday April 3rd, The Bog 2, Kingston
* 6:40 pm to 7:30 pm - players TBA
* 7:40 pm to 8:30 pm - players TBA 


BANTAM [birth years 2004-2005]:

Session 1 (scrimmage):  Friday March 30th, Hobomock 2, Pembroke
* 7:50 pm to 8:50 pm - last names beginning from A to M
* 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - last names beginning from N to Z

Session 2 (scrimmage):  Wednesday April 4th, Hobomock 1, Pembroke
* 7:20 pm to 8:20 - pm players TBA
* 8:30 pm to 9:30 - pm players TBA
 

 

MIDGET [birth years 2000 - 2003]
Session 1 (scrimmage):  Friday April 6th, Hobomock 2, Pembroke
* 7:50 pm to 8:50 pm - last names beginning from A to M
* 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - last names beginning from N to Z

Session 2 (scrimmage):  Tuesday April 10th, Hobomock 2, Pembroke
* 5:30 pm to 6:30 - pm players TBA
* 6:40 pm to 7:40 - pm players TBA

 

Goalie Tryouts

 

SQUIRTS

Friday, March 23rd at 6:15 pm Pilgrim B,  Hingham

 

PEE WEE

Session 1 (skills): Friday, March 23rd at 7:15 pm Pilgrim B,  Hingham

Session 2 (scrimmage): Tuesday, April 3rd at 6:40 or 7:40, The Bog 2, Kingston

 

BANTAM

Session 1 (skills): Friday, March 23rd at 8:15 pm Pilgrim B,  Hingham

Session 2 (scrimmage): Friday, March 30th at 7:50 or 9:00, Hobomock 2, Pembroke

 

 

*** Time slots (and corresponding last names) may be adjusted to ensure an even amount of players for each time slot.

 

We look forward to seeing you at tryouts!  If you have any questions please respond to this email or talk to any board member or your current coach.

 

Do not forget to register online before tryouts.

 

The Seahawks Board of Directors

 Proudly serving Scituate, Norwell, Hull and surrounding towns

“This is Town Hockey”


by South Shore posted 02/21/2018
3rd, 4th, and 5th kids are 50% off!
News Headlines Subscribe to South Shore Seahawks Youth Hockey RSS news feed.
Calendar is loading...
Link Logos

Pilgrim Arena

The Bog

SciCoh Cross Fit

Garry Hebert Hockey

USA Hockey